Vasai Info

All about Vasai and Mumbai Suburb

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd


Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd

 img-02.jpg

http://www.mahadiscom.in

Vasai Testing Dn.

B.S.Nirmal Ex.Engineer 2391081,2390992,(M)9960681595

Vasai Main 2334219
2334458
Nalasopara Sub Dn. 2405801
Vasai Sub Dn 2332178
Agashi 2582363
Executive Engineer 2332507
Vasai Urban Sub Dn. 2324002
Navghar 2322078
Papdi Switching Stn 2342743.
About these ads

October 24, 2007 - Posted by | Uncategorized

3 Comments »

  1. Pleaes remove electric poles in between roads at ACHOLE ROAD AND LODHA CROSS ROAD, ROAD TO STATION FROM CHNDAN BLDG. They are causing lot of accidents and incovenience. Please do the need full at your earliest.
    Thanks you.

    Comment by sharad vishwas pawar | May 8, 2008 | Reply

  2. how many days it take to have a sanction of Fresh connection of H.T. Mr. Mungare at Vasai is demanding Rs. 1,00,000/- for normal sanction with coordination of Mr. S.E. and taking his own time. after paying this much amount why we suffer…??? we are not denined to pay the amount but after paying the amount they are not sign our document and when we call them they told us today it will be sign. but this today is come after 60 days. so industrilist get suffer from this. we are all fad up from the working of vasai circle. so plz check the date all the application when it will be put up at their A.E. office and sanction Date from A.E. and received date at Vasai Office and sanction date from them. and also check release date. the difference of this date period is near about 4 to 5 month.

    Comment by Jannat | June 10, 2008 | Reply

  3. Neat article. hope to visit once again.

    Comment by laupleMoomano | May 20, 2009 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: