Vasai Info

All about Vasai and Mumbai Suburb

Local Train Time Table


TIME-TABLE AS ON 08-07-2007

Vasai 07.18 07.46 08.20 08.44 21.46
Naigaon 07.23 07.51 08.25 08.49 21.50
Bhayandar 07.29 07.57 08.31 08.55 21.56
Mira road 07.34 08.02 08.36 09.00 22.01
Dahisar 07.38 08.06 08.40 09.04 22.05
Borivali 07.42 08.11 08.44 09.08 22.10
Kandivali   08.15      
Malad   08.18      
Goregaon   08.23      
Jogeshwari   08.27      
Andheri 07.57 08.32 09.00 09.24  
Vile Parle          
Santacruz          
Khar          
Bandra 08.07   09.10 09.33  
Mahim          
Matunga          
Dadar 08.13   09.16 09.40  
Elphinston          
Lower Parel          
Mahalaxmi          
Mumbai Cntr 08.20   09.23 09.47  
Grant Road 08.22   09.25 09.49  
Charni Road 08.24   09.27 09.51  
Marine Lines 08.27   09.30 09.54  
Churchgate 08.30   09.33 09.58  

 

Virar to Dahanu

 

and Dahanu to Virar

Main Line Western Railways Train From Vasai

Virar To Churchgate

Vasai to Chuchgate and Bhayandar to Churchgate

Mira-Road to Churchgate and Churchgate to Virar

# Dadar to Virar and Andheri to Virar

Bandra to Virar At 06:55s, 17:20s, 19:55s
Virar to Bandra At 05:30s, 16:03s, 18:36s

Borivali to Virar

Vasai to Diva

About these ads

September 24, 2007 - Posted by | Uncategorized | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

17 Comments »

  1. New rail time tabal Churchgeate to virar

    Comment by sandeep | November 17, 2007 | Reply

  2. i would like to know trains from
    1) dombiwali to cst up & down
    2)Andheri to churchgate

    Comment by ravindra shelke | January 3, 2008 | Reply

  3. I like your web site. Can you provide me time table for all trains include express and shuttle

    Comment by santosh | January 24, 2008 | Reply

  4. Please add informations or list of all libraries in vasai taluka.
    Congrats & thanks for make informative & beautiful website for our vasai taluka.

    Comment by vivek w. | May 14, 2008 | Reply

  5. i want to go from Mankhurd to andheri…in morning 7 am 7.30

    Comment by vinayak | July 2, 2008 | Reply

  6. from this borivali to virar train what do you mean by

    S , SX , SBSR , SBO, FBSR

    Comment by pranali sawant | July 17, 2008 | Reply

  7. time table bahu saru che.pan gujratima time table mane joieee hata.

    Comment by montu shah | July 25, 2008 | Reply

  8. looking for nearest station to go VADA or Manor

    Comment by nalini doshi | August 12, 2008 | Reply

  9. I want to know time table of train for vasai from Andheri
    at around 09.00pm

    thank you

    regards

    kedar

    Comment by kedar | September 25, 2008 | Reply

  10. Hi i want to know the Local train timings from Kanjurmarg to dadar… Plz help me. Thanks in advance.

    Comment by srinivas | October 15, 2008 | Reply

  11. hi,

    i just bought a home in vasai evershine city. just wanted to know the future infrastructure development plan for vasai. is there any chance for vasai to become a main station like borivali or dadar in near future and also what would be the property appriciation rate in near future for vasai area.

    thanks

    regards,

    Ansar

    Comment by ansar | January 14, 2009 | Reply

  12. Why is the timetable not updated. We are in 2009 now? Kindly do the same

    Comment by SANDRA | January 29, 2009 | Reply

  13. sir,
    please tell me new memu train started from dahanu road to panvel, the timeing of the same ,
    plese mail me the above train timings

    Comment by srinivas rao | March 17, 2009 | Reply

  14. dear
    sir or maidam
    i dont no time table in vapi to churcgate pls email me

    tks

    Comment by SANDEEP | April 25, 2009 | Reply

  15. i would like to say about train time table from diva to vasai & Vasai to Diva. Plase give met he answer

    Comment by reshma | March 29, 2010 | Reply

    • please give me the proper time table u are giving only vasi to diva i want alos diva to vasai

      Comment by reshma | March 29, 2010 | Reply

  16. want to knw timin from vasai to dombivali

    Comment by pankaj | April 25, 2010 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: